Home / Everett High School / EHS 2019 Scholarship Presentation Night
Members of the Class of 2019

EHS 2019 Scholarship Presentation Night

Thursday, June 6

SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Amerino J. “Moody” Sarno Memorial Scholarship: Mike Sainristil
Anette Cadet Memorial Scholarship: Withsyndie Paul
Angelo and “Buddy” DiMott Memorial Scholarship: Giovanni Raduazzo
Antonio and Caterina DeVito Memorial Scholarship: Molly Solano                            
Aramark Corporation Hospitality Scholarship: Alicia Belluscio, Antonio Bonanno, and Carli Rizzuto             
Arnold Plotnick Memorial Scholarship: Kervens Georges
Arthur H. MacKinnon Scholarship: Tianna LaMonica   
Berberian Scholarship: Kervens Georges and Shayla Gravell
Bill Anzivino Memorial Scholarship: Thamany Valbrune
Erving and Josephine Shirley Memorial Scholarship: Juan Carlos Estrada
Brian R. Glinner Memorial Scholarship: Brian Giannelli                      
Brittany Ann Scalesse Memorial Scholarship: Erica Callinan
Carmen A. Schiavo Associates Scholarship: Tianna LaMonica
Christopher Daniel Brienza, EHS Class of 2012 Memorial Scholarship: Joshua Powers      
Daniel Joseph Hanlon Memorial Scholarship: Ava Labella
DiDomenico Foundation Scholarship: Anh-Thu Tran and Anthony Trejo          
Disabled Veterans Camp Corp.  Janet Connoll O’Neill Memorial Scholarship: Naeela Bond
Drama Club Scholarship: Michelina Tumblin
Dr. Peter and Donna Masucci and the Joint Committee for Children’s Health Care in Everett Scholarship: Tianna LaMonica and Zuzanna Polska
Echeverria Family Scholarship: Fatima C. Penaflor
Elizabeth McNeil Scholarship Fund: Yancy Lopez Menjivar      
EHS Alumni Advocating Academic Achievement: Tianna LaMonica, Marcela Melendez Escobar, and Withsyndie Paul
EHS Class of 1978, Memorial Gift Scholarship: Antonio Bonanno, Ruben Jonathas, and Carli Rizzuto           
Eric Christopher Poto Memorial Scholarship: Jason Lopez and Camila Morare
Everett Backman Scholarship: Odalitz Maldonado Guevara                               
Everett Emblem Club #32 Scholarship in Memory of Mary Keller: Ruben Jonathas
Everett Firefighters Union IAFF Local 143 Memorial Scholarship: Jonathan Fitzgerald and Tianna LaMonica
Everett High School Culinary Arts  Scholarship: Eric Interiano, Withsyndie Paul, Daiehney Vaz, and Andrew Worster
Everett High School Special Award: Juan Carlos Estrada and Anthony Trejo
Everett High School Golden Graduate Scholarship:Edwaldine Fedna, Vi Nguyen, Andrew Ngo, Fatima Penaflor, and Camila Silva
Everett High School PTO Scholarship: Juliana Erazo, Kaylee Nearen, Vanessa Flores, Fatima Penaflor, Deanna Kysilovsky, Zuzanna Polska, Destiny Massey-DiPaolo, Anh-Thu Tran, Olivia Marino, and Michelina Tumblin
Everett Independent Newspaper Scholarship: Eva Charbonnier, Celia Flores Perez, Diana Lemus-Lemus, and Fatima Penaflor
Everett Police Betterment Association Award: Tianna LaMonica          
Everett Police Superior Officers’ Award: Tianna LaMonica and Diana Lemus-Lemus             
Everett Public Schools Custodians Scholarship:Brian Giannelli, Tianna LaMonica, Ariana Maccioli, and Nicolas Snook
Everett Teachers’ Association Scholarship: Alicia Belluscio, Deanna Kysilovsky, Tianna LaMonica, Steven Le, Kenia Matute Guevara, Ileissa Ovalle, Fatima Penaflor, Zuzanna Polska, Mike Sainristil, Nuvia Salazar, and Molly Solano                      
Everett Veteran Firemen’s Association Scholarship: Eva Charbonnier and Fatima Penaflor     
Exelon Generation Science Scholarship Award: Mariam Peralta Valenzuela and Joshua Powers
Fonzo Lee & Senibaldi Family Scholarship: Diana Lemus-Lemus and Rachel Novack
Frank J. Mayo, Class of 1954, Memorial Scholarship: Peter MacDonald and Giovanni Raduazzo      
Jean Mayo Harrington, Class of 1960, Scholarship: Deanna Kysilovsky and Michelina Tumblin         
Friendly Sons of Saint Patrick Scholarship: Sarah DaSilva and Withsyndie Paul
Futures Special Education Scholarship: Nathalia Haubert, Deanna Kysilovsky, and Danielle Molina Villalobos
Honorable Speaker George Keverian Public Service Scholarship: Joshua Powers
Italian American Association of Everett, Inc. Scholarship Awards:
Antonelli Family Scholarship:
Erica Callinan
Bartolomeo Family Scholarship:
Sidney Hennessey
Berardino Family Scholarship: Camila Morare
Berardino Italian Honor Society Scholarship: Karen Aldana        
Bono Family Scholarship: Jonathan Fitzgerald
Cataldo Family Scholarship: Frank Monge
Ciro R. Yannaco Memorial Scholarship: Mariah Murcia
Everett Chamber of Commerce  Carmin J. Mercadante Scholarship: Kaylee Nearen
Everett Co-operative Bank Scholarship: Kelsey Payne
Jack Supino Memorial Scholarship: Jerald Alex Brown
James & Concetta Cataldo Memorial Scholarship: Caroline DeMaria
Robert D. Cataldo Memorial Scholarship: Olivia Marino          
Supino Family Scholarship: Jason Lopez
Capone & Capone Scholarship: Joshua Powers
Ferdinando & Lena Navarro/John & Lena Cardello Memorial Scholarship: Cyara Lambert
Frederick and Joanna M. Cafasso Memorial Scholarship: Antonio Bonanno
Salvatore and Grace Rocco Memorial Scholarship: Ava Labella and Tianna LaMonica                                   
Jennifer Gianocostas Fund, Inc. Memorial Scholarship: Karen Aldana, Alicia Belluscio, Erica Callinan, Taahli JeanLouis, Cyara Lambert, Tianna LaMonica, Fatima Penaflor, and Erinn Puleio
Joey LoRusso Memorial Fund Scholarship: Kaleigh Flint and Cyara Lambert
Joseph Arthur Curnane Jr.  Memorial ScholarshipSamuel Thomas and Fernanda Vidal        
Joseph “Bob” Cardello Memorial Scholarship: Kelsey Payne
Joseph B. Harris and Eileen H. Harris Memorial Scholarship Award: Michael Sullivan
Joseph Fisher Memorial Scholarship by the Members Plus Credit Union: Molly Solano
Joseph J. Pagano Memorial Scholarship: Lorena Rocha DeSouza
Joseph (Joey) Rainone, Forever 22, Memorial Scholarship, by the EHS Class of1989: Erica Callinan, Deanna Kysilovsky, Tianna LaMonica, and Gregory Reed
Jostens Award: Raisha Asha           
Keverian School PTO Scholarship: Naeela Bond, Eva Charbonnier, Melissa LaForest, Peter MacDonald, Olivia Marino, and Edianne Voltaire
Kiwanis Club of Everett Awards: Dori Ann Charles, Caroline DeMaria, Briana Hyppolite, Mariah Murcia, and Giselle Sanchez
Kiwanis Club of Everett Award Culinary Award: Erica Callinan
Kiwanis Club of Everett /Dr. Sidney S. Listernick Scholarship Award: Olivia Marino
Kiwanis Club of Everett /Frank E. Woodward Scholarship Award: Jourdan Novoa
Lafayette School PTO Scholarship: Vicki Do, Jonathan Fitzgerald, Tianna LaMonica, Ashley Nicolas, Fatima Penaflor, and Domenic Saia
Lawrence Harvard Davis Leadership Award: Amir Dottin
Leonard F. Piazza Memorial Scholarship:Antonio Bonanno, Frank Monge, Michael Sullivan, and   Michelina Tumblin
Louis M. Ponderoso Scholarship Fund, Class of 1956: Michelina Tumblin
Lt. David B. Manning Memorial Scholarship: Bailie Grandi and Giovanni Raduazzo
Lydia A. Cheever Memorial Scholarship: Jonathan Fitzgerald  
Madeline English School PTO Scholarship: Antonio Bonanno, Kelsey Payne, Joshua Powers, and   Thamany Valbrune
Madeline “Maddy” English Memorial Scholarship: Aliya Sahraoui
Marie C. Stewart Memorial Scholarship: Erica CallinanMarie and Victor DeRubeis Memorial Scholarship: Samantha Mattos
Mary and Phineas Tobe Memorial Scholarship: Karen Aldana, Vicki Do, Natalie Huynh, Ashley Nicolas, and Joshua Powers
Michael Strianese Memorial Scholarship: Naeela Bond and Giovanni Raduazzo
Noreen M. Colannino Memorial Scholarship: Mariam Peralta Valenzuela
Parlin School PTO Scholarship: Karen Aldana and Samuel Thomas
Paul Maged Memorial Scholarship: Mario Smith-Pignone
Principal Edward Leo Memorial  Scholarship: Mike Sainristil
Principal’s Student Achievement Award: Odalitz Maldonado Guevara
Robert Carreiro Memorial Scholarship: Rixi Fuentes, Yancy Lopez Menjivar, and Samuel Thomas
Robie A. MacLaughlin Memorial Scholarship: Kervens Georges and Nathalia Haubert
Rose and Leone D’Assisi Memorial Scholarship: Alicia Belluscio and Naeela Bond
Rotary Club of Everett Awards:
Harry B. (Buddy) Coholan Memorial Culinary Scholarship Award: Withsyndie Paul
Rotary Club of Everett Scholarship: Karen Aldana, Erica Callinan,Juan Carlos Estrada, Vanessa Harr,Camila Morare, Joshua Powers, Giselle Sanchez, and Myra Ssegujja
Salvatore J. Rauseo, Everett High School, Class of 1956, Memorial Scholarship: Lejla Custovic
Sarah S. Nason Memorial Scholarship: Yancy Lopez Menjivar and Jennifer Lopez
Saugus-Everett Lodge of Elks # 642 Scholarship: Fernanda Aiala, Alicia Belluscio, Tianna LaMonica, Kaylee Nearen, Zuzanna Polska, and Joshua Powers
Scholar Athletes Scholarship: Gabriella Travers
Victor A. Pisacreta Memorial Scholarship: Joshua Powers
Walter D. and Janet L. Shaw Memorial Scholarship: Caroline DeMaria
Webster School PTO: Natalie Huynn
Wegmans Scholarship Program: Eric Castro
Whittier School PTO Scholarship/Ellen J. Sullivan Scholarship: Kayla Dutaille
Whittier Schoo PTO Scholarship/James J. Mangraviti Scholarship: Dennis Ryan
Winifred Sawyer LeVine Memorial Scholarship: Tianna LaMonica
Zonta Club of Chelsea Scholarship: Natalia DeAguiar
Military Scholarships presented: Christophe Alcindor, Devin Brito, Musa Bittaye, Duck Choute, Ryan Czerwinski, Parker D’Andrea, Paulo DeOliveira, Seth Doheney, Ronaberte Dufresne, Hilaiza Duplantis Bonilla, Rixi Fuentes, Ariel Gutierrez, Erica Kenmegne Kamdem, Davidson Leneus, Omar Maalin, Lucas Maul, Nghi Nguyen, Gustavo Ribeiro, Anthony Soto, Diaehney Vaz, and Marc Vernet

Check Also

Summer Bridge

FREE / Begins July 1

Related

Translate »