Home / Albert N. Parlin School / Albert N. Parlin School Third Quarter Honor Roll
Honor Roll Image

Albert N. Parlin School Third Quarter Honor Roll

Grade 6 — High Honors

Beltran Gonzalez, Gisselle
Berberena, Jevaun
Correa, Albert
Costa Fernandes, Gabriel
Cuhna, Gabriel
Gomez, Melissa
Ikanoic, Belma
Leite, Luira
Moreira, Lucas
Nguyen, Carter
Nogueira, Emily
Pham, Tracy
Renderos Batia, Ruby
Vanson, Christine

Grade 6 — Honors

Almeida, Sadie
Bach, Jude
Bonicenha, Maria Luisa
Carrington, Tre’von
Constanza Flores, Sonia

Coudo, Fahema
Fabert, Vatte
Gassama, Mama
Gemain, Marie-Judette
Germain, Marie-Judith
Gonzalez De Oliveira, Isabella
Gutierrez, Mayra
Hernandez, Angel
Jaikaran Guevara, Angel
Linares Melara, Aura
Musto, Abegail
Naceus, Marc
Olivier, Aisha
Pinto, Henrique
Renderos, Jonathan
Rivera Flores, Isaih
Rivera, Leanette
Rodrigues, Victoria
Sanabria, Kimberly
Santana, Albert
Santizo, Anthony

Grade 6 — Credit

Alves, Joshua
Baez, Asia
Bitencourt, Luis Otavio
Brown, Jasmine
Canas Espinosa, Danna
Currie, Meghan
Granado, Cindy
Kiefer, Sarah
Maisonet, Marcus
Pineda Granados, Emily
Rodriguez Landaverde, Jonathan
Romero, Paula
Vazquez, Angelina
Villanueva Figueroa, Timothy

Grade 7 — High Honors

Alvarenga Lemus, Stasy
Alves, Isadora
Coutinho, Hugo
Germain, Bryhanna
Germain, Michelle
Laabadla, Yasmine
Lamothe, Leyna
Maximiano, Luiz
Mohammed, Aeshah
Oliveira, Amanda
Pereira, Maria
Raymond, Emmanuela
Tejada Chacon, Jacquelyne

Grade 7 — Honors

Barreto, Ana Julia
Bechirian, Jessica
Belaji, Roshdi
Calazarte Santos, Mel
De Oliveira, Maria Eduarda
DeSouza, Larissa
Goncalves, Guilia
Granados Tejada, Luis
Hernandes Murcia, Evelin
Landaverde Chacon, Gerardo
Lemus-Paz, Angel
Mazariegos, Dominik
Mendoza Ramos, Fernay
Paniagua, Fausto
Pineda Chacon, Emerson
Pineda Ramos, Joselin
Portillo, Christopher
Posada Morales, Keilly
Rodriguez Ramos, Jonelis
Silva, Ana Luiza

Grade 7 — Credit

Aleman Rodriguez, Jose
Alvarenga, Nataly Clara
Castaneda, Valentina
Da Silva, Luana
DeFreitas. Artemio
Espada, John
Flores Palacios, Susi
Germain, Dawens
Guzman Orozco, Bernice
Hernandez Natareno, Sofia
Jaikaran Guevara, Harry
Lima Castro, Leslie
Lopez Rivera, Jenelly
Martinez Portillo, Bryan
Mejia Portillo, Anderson
Posada, Janeli
Rojas Vaquiro, Mariana
Santana, Luis Fernando
Tejada Moraga, Jackelyn
Xavier, Ruthe Keren

Grade 8 — High Honors

Akrout, Akid
Calle Souza, Iasmin
Flores, Nilthon
Goncalves, Maria
Ikanovic, Benjamin
Jean Noel, Luca
Maharjan, Nancy
Marchetti, Joao Pedro
Morales, Mauricio
Orellana Lemus, Brandon
Pereira, Marcos
Pina, Anais
Rodrigues, Lavinia
Shand. Sicari
Vasquez, Roger

Grade 8 — Honors

Alvarado Coto, Alba
Cabral, Maria
Currie, Caitlin
Diniz De Andrade, Gabriel
Escalon Landaverde, Jessica
Ferullo. Leah
Garcia Lemus Xenia
Giestas Santan, Yan
Gonzalez, Johnathan
Herrera, Kimberly
Luiz Joaquim, Kamili Vitoria
Melara, Anthony
Mohammed, Mustafa
Moise, Fludjy
Najarro, Mariana
Oajaca Rojop, Selvin
Oliveira, Luiza
Ornelas, Joao
Peronni, Isabella
Rattan, Moonhack
Ribeiro Farias, Kathelyn Cristine
Rodrigues, Gustavo
Rodrigues, Vanessa
Rodriguez, Albert
Sales, Sarah
Santos, Brian
Vincent, Kerry

Grade 8 — Credit

Almeida, Leilani
Cordero, Steven
De Lima, Rayssa
De Oliveira, Natalie
De Souza, David
Do Carmo, Deborah
Dos Santos Andrade, Rayssa Fernanda
Deras, Marbella
DeSimone, Nicholas
Diaz Luarca, Joselin
Dorvilien, Keinsnein
Elena Alvarez, Josue
Enrique, Luis
Flores, Jackie
Hernandez Espinoza, Steven
Ramos, Walter
Ribeiro, Ana
Rodrigues, Ananda
Salguero Gonzalez, Jesus
Santana, Sabrina
Sorto Quintanilla, Carmen
Umana, Moises
Velasco, Alexander
Ventura, Naun
Vivas Tejada, Katherine

Check Also

Crossley Honored

Program Sponsored by iRobot, Red Sox

Parlin School science teacher Katelyn Crossley has been recognized as a STEM Teacher MVP by …

Translate »